Privacy Policy

Based on the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, we inform you of our Privacy Notice. At Rancho Mi Chaparrita we care about your privacy. The personal data that we obtain will be treated in a confidential and responsible manner. The responsible of the protection of his personal data is of the Corporate My Chaparrita located in St. Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez No. 14 Col. Deportiva. C.P. 63732 Sayulita, Nayarit, Mexico.

Information Collected
Rancho Mi Chaparrita collects personal data through our website https://michaparrita.com as well as in other media and formats (Name, Telephone Number, Email, Nationality). The data previously cited will be referred to hereafter as the “Personal Data”.

If the user considers that his rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, he has the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend his exercise. The authority is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI), its website is: www.ifai.org.mx. Rancho Mi Chaparrita makes use of a Web Page https://michaparrita.com in which it makes use of cookies. Cookies are files downloaded automatically and stored on your computer when browsing an Internet site, which allows you to remind the Internet server about user information and browsing preferences. The Personal Data that we collect through these means are used solely and exclusively to improve your browsing experience and use of our Website and electronic services.
What do we use your information?
Your Personal Information will be used for the following purposes:



Main purpose: Identification of our website, reservations, provision of services, billing services, updating and storage in customer databases, and in general, fulfill the obligations we have contracted with our customers.


Secondary purposes: Your personal data may also be used to inform you of new services, promotions and offers, as well as use your image in advertising campaigns. All this to improve your browsing experience on our website.
With whom do we share your information?
Rancho Mi chaparrita does not transfer Personal Data to third parties without your prior consent, except as provided by law. In case you make your reservation online through our Website, you will be linked to the reservation engine interface “Pay Pal”. Your privacy is our concern, so we have established as a direct link to the interface to the booking engine of our website.



Rancho Mi Chaparrita may disclose your Personal Data, to comply with applicable legal provisions or at the request of a competent authority. In no case Rancho Mi Chaparrita will market, sell or rent your Personal Data to a third party without obtaining your prior consent.
How can you limit the use of your information?
You can disable the use of cookies through the configuration of navigation options in most Internet browsers. Likewise, you may exercise your rights of revocation and opposition to the processing of your Personal Data, or refuse to use your Personal Data for non-essential purposes, through the procedure indicated in point 5 of this Privacy Notice.
Modifications to the Notice of Privacy.
Rancho Mi Chaparrita may modify this Privacy Notice. In case there is any change in this Privacy Notice, you will be communicated through our email or web page. We will not be responsible if you do not know about the modifications to this Privacy Notice or if you do not receive notification of Rancho Mi Chaparrita about your change. You may consult this Privacy Notice at any time through our website or by sending an application to the email.
Applicable law
Rancho Mi Chaparrita is located in St. Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez No. 14 Col. Deportiva. C.P. 63732 Sayulita, Nayarit, Mexico and all matters relating to your Personal Information are governed by the laws of Mexico.



When you provide your information to Rancho Mi Chaparrita, access to or use the Website, you consent and authorize the use of your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Notice.
EnglishSpanish